Director Biography

Name: YB Dato Haji Che Mohd Rahim bin Haji Jusoh, DPSK (Kelantan)

Age: 54 Years

Date of Birth: February 3, 1962

Qualification: BA (Hons) Ushuluddin Da'wah, Islamic University, Madinah

Date of First Appointment: October 1, 1992

Serving in JAHEAIK Start Date: October 1, 2010 until now

Prior to his appointment as Director of the Department of Religious Affairs, Kelantan , YB Dato 'served as Deputy Mufti of 1 January 2008 until 30 September 2010 . Starting as an Islamic Affairs Officer with effect from 1 October 1992 and placed in the Court Qhadi Besar, next issued on 16 November 1992 in the Office of Qhadi Gua Musang. On July 16, 1998, he was Qhadi Kota Bharu in Kota Bharu Qhadi Office. On 11 April 2004 he also has to bear the work for carrying out the duties of Assistant Director (Administration Family Law) in addition to his own duties.